2013 Datafest Registrants

Use this list to check and see if you are registered for this year's DataFest. If you have any questions about your registration, contact Joe Weber.

146 registrants
Name Institution
1. Michelle Allen Memphis Public Library
2. Leah Allison St. George's Independent School
3. Erin Alvarado Central Magnet School
4. Ruth Anstey Cole Elementary
5. Ruth Anstey Cole Elementary
6. Jane Armour Thigpen Library/Volunteer State Community College
7. David Atkins University of Tennessee, Knoxville
8. Deborah Babb Christian Brothers University
9. David Baber King University
10. Gayle Baker University of Tennessee
11. Georgia Baskett Paul Meek Library / University of Tennessee at Martin
12. Cody Behles University of Memphis McWherter Library
13. Tricia Bengel Nashville Public Library
14. Yildiz BINKLEY Retired TSU
15. Judy Bivens Trevecca University Waggoner Library
16. Lana Bogie Granbery Elementary
17. Kathy Breeden Columbia State Community College
18. Melissa Brenneman Knox County Public Library
19. Lonnie Brogdon Aquinas College Library
20. Brittany Bryan EBSCO
21. Lucinda Buckley ARTstor
22. Julie Burns Nashville Public Library
23. Heidi Busch Paul Meek Library - University of Tennessee at Martin
24. Anna Capaldi Williamson County Public Library
25. Kendra Carter A.Z. Kelley Elementary
26. Diane Chen Kelly Hattie cotton STEM Magnet ES
27. Sandy Cohen Library Services for the Deaf & Hard of Hearing, Nashville Public Library
28. Scott Cohen Jackson State Community College
29. Kyle Cook Nashville Public Library
30. Wendy Cornelisen Tennessee State Library
31. Cynthia Dabalos Amqui Elementary/ metro- Nashville Public Schools
32. Elizabeth Dailey Kenneth Cordova Branch, Memphis Public Library & Information Center
33. Jim Damewood Walters State Community College
34. LaFonda Davis Jere Baxter Middle School
35. Michael Davis Belmont University
36. Alison DePollo ETSU Sherrod Library
37. Ken DiFiore JSTOR
38. Ericka Dixie Glencliff H.S.
39. Martha Earl University of Tennessee Preston Medical Library
40. Justin Eastwood E. W. King library
41. Jenny Ellis Nashville Public Library
42. Doylene Farley Monterey Branch Library
43. Doylene Farley Monterey Branch LIbrary
44. Mirasol Fitzgerald Jackson-Madison County Library
45. Christy Foreman Father Ryan High School
46. Andrew Foskey Cleveland State Community College
47. Ann Funkhouser University of Tennessee, Martin
48. Courtney Fuson Belmont University
49. Brian Fussell TSLA
50. Stuart Gaetjens Motlow State Community College
51. Karen Gallagher Christ Presbyterian Academy
52. Juliana Gangone Croft Middle School
53. Stephen Gateley Dargan Library / LifeWay Christian Resources
54. Kayce Gill Beaman Library, Lipscomb University
55. Karin Glendenning Signal Mountain Library
56. Jenifer Grady Tenn-Share
57. Lydia Green University of Southern Mississippi
58. Lydia Greene Bailey Middle School
59. Debbie Greer Clyde Riggs Elementary School
60. Phyllis Grubbs Nashville Public Library
61. David Hajdik Volpe Library/Tennessee Tech University
62. Corey Halaychik Unversity of Tennessee
63. Jon Hale Glass Memorial Library/Johnson University
64. Courtney Haley Courtney Haley
65. J Mark Hall Aquinas College Library
66. Tamara Hammer Dickson County Public Library
67. Tamara Hammer Dickson County Public Library
68. Nancy Hammons McGavock High School Library Media Center
69. Laurie Handshu Nashville Public Library
70. Jeannie Handy Cockrill Es
71. Annette Harber Waggoner Library/ Trevecca Nazarene University
72. Frankie Hargon Hull Jackson Montessori Magnet
73. Dinah Harris Jackson-Madison County Library
74. Holly Hebert The Brentwood Library
75. Elizabeth Heffington Beaman Library/Lipscomb University
76. Gwendolyn Hines John Overton High School Library
77. Michael Hooper Woodward Library / APSU
78. Kathy Howard Cane Ridge High School
79. Carey Hunt Innovative Interfaces, Inc
80. Danny Hussey Obion County Public Library
81. Cara Huwieler The Brentwood Library
82. Rebecca James None
83. Sandra Jarreau Joelton Elementary
84. Misti Jenkins Overton High
85. Kay Johnson Harpeth Valley Elementary School
86. Stacie Johnson Putnam County Library
87. Stacie Johnson Putnam County Library
88. Charles "Chuck" Julian Paul Meek Library/University of Tennessee at Martin
89. Adam Kemper Paul Meek Library
90. Carol Kersey Smyrna Public Library
91. amy kimani Holston River Regional Library
92. Maria Koshute Aquinas College Library
93. heather lambert TSLA
94. Jeanette Lambert Pearl Cohn Entertainment High School
95. Jill Lambert Whitsitt Elementary Library
96. Regina Lee Tennessee Technological University
97. Marcie Leeman Rockvale Middle
98. Julie Lewis Walters State Community College
99. Michael Lindsay Preston Medical Library
100. Amanda Mark Nashville Public Library
101. Amanda Mason E.W. Grove School Library
102. Colleen McCall Cane Ridge High School
103. Krystal McReynolds Lincoln Elementary Library
104. Kevin Merriman University of Memphis
105. Billie Montgomery Coffee County Middle School
106. Anna Leta Moss Beaman Library/Lipscomb University
107. Selena Olson Blackman Middle School
108. Crystal Ozier Everett Horn Public Library
109. Janet Parchman White House Inn Library
110. Sarah Perlmutter EBSCO
111. Tim Pulley Clarksville-Montgomery County Public Library
112. Beth Purtee Waggoner Library/Trevecca Nazarene University
113. Charlie Remy University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
114. Sally Robertson Nashville State Community College
115. Lindsay Roseberry Williamson county Public Library
116. Perveen Rustomfram University of Memphis Libraries
117. Noel Rutherford Nashville Public Library
118. Maureen Schlacter Father Ryan High School
119. susan schmidt Two Rivers Middle School
120. meg schwegmann cora howe
121. Anne Scott Columbia State Community College
122. Charles Sherrill Tennessee State Library and Archives
123. Meg Sherrill Nashville Public Library
124. Laura Slavin Lincoln Memorial University
125. Janet Smith IT Creswell Arts Magnet Middle Prep
126. Nicole Smith Caldwell Elementary
127. Steve Smith University of Tennessee
128. Sandra Southerland J. E. Moss Elementary School
129. Mary Jane Spehar Chattanooga Public Library
130. Gail Spragins Perry County Public Library
131. James Staub Nashville Public Library
132. Alan Stewart Memphis Public Library & Information Center
133. Carolyn Stockdale Neely's Bend Middle
134. Steve Strother EBSCO
135. Cj Sullivan Obion County Public Library
136. Stephanie Sutton Tennessee State Library and Archives
137. Phyllis Tarkington Cumberland Elementary School
138. Rebecca Thomasson Johnson Elementary School
139. Amber Walker White House Inn Library
140. Karla Wardlow Waggoner Library - Trevecca Nazarene University
141. Lorie Waters Etowah Carnegie Public Library
142. Joe Weber Austin Peay State University
143. Melissa Wilkinson Nashville School of the Arts
144. Lance Williams Welch Library/ Welch College
145. Kebede Wordofa Austin Peay State University
146. Amanda Yother Putnam County Library